The Most Valuable Soccer Teams

Soccer Team Valuations

RankTeamCountryCurrent Value1 ($mil)Debt/Value2 (%)1-Yr Value Change (%)Revenue ($mil)Operating Income3 ($mil)
1Manchester UnitedEngland1,373361029882.5
2Real MadridSpain1,012541033430.0
3AC MilanItaly9210328342.5
4ArsenalEngland841743720731.6
5Bayern MunichGermany76902322954.4
6JuventusItaly6874-1827882.3
7ChelseaEngland508013267-11.3
8Internazionale MilanItaly504NA-1721521.5
9BarcelonaSpain440NA1325218.9
10LiverpoolEngland37013-16219-2.9
11Schalke 04Germany32401011827.8
12Newcastle UnitedEngland30233-2315638.3
13AS RomaItaly2635516031.9
14Manchester CityEngland22275-151096.3
15Tottenham HotspurEngland21410-2812736.6
16Olympique LyonnaisFrance208NA361127.1
17CelticScotland19618-281114.5
18ValenciaSpain195NANA102-5.1
19Bayer LeverkusenGermany1890NA959.5
20Glasgow RangersScotland18763-1799-14.8
21Ajax AmsterdamNetherland1710358123.2
22Borussia DortmundGermany14126-2891-64.6
23EvertonEngland13838NA1080.0
24Aston VillaEngland1200-499410.8
25FC PortoPortugal10659-429324.3